2015

Athletes
Arshjit (Amrit) SidhuField Hockey
Devon ToewsHockey
Vikramjit Singh GondaraAthletics
Jordie KoslowskyVolleyball
Amrit BenningWrestling
Zach ChoboterAthletics
Jordan LoewenVolleyball
Jason HignellRugby

Teams
Yale Academy U16 Hockey TeamHockey
UFV Cascades Women?s Basketball TeamBasketball
MEI Senior Boys Volleyball TeamVolleyball
Abbotsford RFC U18 Girls Rugby TeamRugby
UFV Men's Golf TeamGolf
UFV Women's Golf TeamGolf
Abbotsford Senior High School Girls RugbyRugby
Abbotsford Senior High School Girls RugbyRugby 7s
Abbotsford Christian Secondary School Senior Boys Volleyball TeamVolleyball



2014

Athletes
Amanda ThompsonBasketball
Dave SharmaWrestling
Jeff SwaddenJudo
Justin GillWrestling
Kaden GamacheVolleyball
Kurtis KostukBaseball
Makayla KowaliukBaseball
Matthew DignanWrestling
Nishan (Shawn) RanhawaWrestling
Shea TheodoreHockey
Taylor LundriganBaseball

Teams
Abbotsford Sr. Secondary Sr. Girl's "AA" Rugby TeamRugby
MEI Junior Boy's Volleyball TeamVolleyball
UFV Men's Golf TeamGolf
UFV Women's Golf TeamGolf
UFV Women's Volleyball TeamVolleyball
W.J. Mouat Boy's Wresting TeamWrestling
W.J. Mouat Jr. Girl's Basketball TeamVolleyball



2013

Athletes
Maleek IronsFootball
Chelsea JennerSoftball
Mandeep GillWrestling
Shaun DhillonKarate
Tyler MillerFigure Skating
Tyler KolowskyVolleyball
Gagandeep DosanjhSoccer
Tiffany MatteazziJavelin

Teams
Abbotsford Panthers Senior Girl's Rugby TeamRubgy
Rick Hansen Boy's Wrestling TeamWrestling
Abbotsford Pilots Junior B Hockey TeamHockey
UFV Men's Golf TeamGolf
University of the Fraser Valley Women's Volleyball TeamVolleyball
MEI Junior Boy's Volleyball TeamVolleyball



2012

Athletes
Paul AhnRugby
Spencer MillerRugby
Joban PhulkaWrestling
Jake VirtanenHockey
Kayli SartoriBasketball
Alexa TielmannWater Polo
Ben BallVolleyball
Jeremy LieuwenVolleyball
Steven MarshallVolleyball

Teams
Abbotsford Outlaws 95A Softball TeamSoftball
CBC Men's Volleyball TeamVolleyball
MEI Senior Boy's Volleyball TeamVolleyball
Rick Hansen Boy's Wrestling TeamWrestling
University of the Fraser Valley Men's Golf TeamGolf
WJ Mouat Senior Girl's Basketball TeamBasketball



2011

Athletes
Marek KlassenBasketball
Matt LetkemanBasketball
Ashley TopnikWrestling
Nikki BrarWrestling
Jasmit PhulkaWrestling
Madi BlakeburnRugby
Tessa LoewenSoftball
Adam HadwinGolf

Teams
Yale Secondary Senior Boys AAA Basketball TeamBasketball
Abbotsford Christian Senior Girls A Basketball TeamBasketball
WJ Mouat Girls Wrestling TeamWrestling
Robert Bateman Senior Girls AA Rugby TeamRugby
University of the Fraser Valley Cascade Men's Golf TeamGolf
University of the Fraser Valley Cascade Women's Soccer TeamSoccer



2010

Athletes
Janelle FranzVolleyball
Sadie BallVolleyball
Mandeep SandhuWrestling
Sunny DhinsaWrestling
Rosie SchlagintweitVolleyball
Brent SiemensVolleyball
Tyler BaronsRugby
Christian StylesRugby
Ryan MarchRugby
Jorden BestRugby
Justin DouglasRugby
Alexandra SiemensCross Country

Teams
Abbotsford Bantam AAA HawksHockey
University of the Fraser Valley Golf TeamGolf
MEI Senior Girls Volleyball TeamVolleyball
MEI Senior Boys Volleyball TeamVolleyball



2009

Athletes
Harry PurewalWrestling
Boseko LokomboFootball
Harvey SahotaWrestling
Brad KufskeVolleyball
Ian PerryVolleyball
Brandon JobbJudo
Sofie SchlagintweitVolleyball
Brina Derksen-BergenVolleyball
Kurtis AppeldoornRugby

Teams
UFV Golf TeamGolf
MEI Senior Boys Volleyball TeamVolleyball
Yale Senior Boys Basketball TeamBasketball
St. John Brebeuf Boys Soccer TeamSoccer
W.J. Mouat Jr. Boys Football TeamFootball



2008

Athletes
Ashley BowlingRhythmic Gymnastics
Kendra ReeevesRugby
Gurjot KoonerWrestling
Chanmit PhulkaWrestling
Scott McGrandleWrestling/Judo
Stephen DunlopWrestling
Spencer SchmidtSoccer
Natasha MillerAthletics
Evan HildebrandtBaseball
Nick TaylorGolf

Teams
UCFV Cascades Golf TeamGolf
MEI Senior Boys Volleyball TeamVolleyball



2007

Athletes
Lucas de BeerRugby
Jacob DoerksenBasketball
Ken IkedaGymnastics
Kurjot Kooner.Wrestling
Harry PurewalWrestling
Sophie SchmidtSoccer
John SmeystersFootball
Kimi SudaJudo
Nick TaylorGolf

Teams
Yale Golf TeamGolf
Abbotsford Bantam AAA Hockey TeamHockey
Rick Hansen Wrestling TeamWrestling



2006

Athletes
Lucky GillWrestling
Courtenay LandsiedelSwimming/Modern Pentathlon
Bobby RanFootball
James LeppGolf
Tyson BarkmanFastpitch
Sophie SchmidtSoccer
Spencer LandsiedelSwimming/Modern Pentathlon
Nick TaylorGolf

Teams
Yale Secondary Senior Golf TeamGolf
WJ Mouat Senior Football TeamFootball
MEI Senior Boys Volleyball TeamVolleyball



2005

Athletes
Hardeep AujlaWrestling
Jacob DoerksenFootball/Basketball
Corey EksteinBaseball
Bo GregsonWrestling
Inderjot KoonerWrestling
Mikaela PattersonTrack and Field
Brad PetoomSoccer
Joel PrimusTrack and Field

Teams
Rick Hansen Wrestling TeamWrestling
UCFV Men's Basketball TeamBasketball
UCFV Women's Basketball TeamBasketball



2004

Athletes
Jenny AbeggUltimate Frisbee
John CannonRugby
Ryan Craig IceHockey
Melissa LamSwimming
James LeppGolf

Teams
Abbotsford Mariners U18 Boys Soccer TeamSoccer
Yale Secondary Ultimate TeamUltimate Frisbee
Yale Senior Boys Golf TeamGolf



2003

Athletes
Matt CliffordAthletics
Ricky FederauMountain Bike XC
Lana GrahamArchery
Courtney InmanAthletics
Tashia KothlowWrestling
Kris KrunickGymnastics
James LeppGolf
Jesse SaundersWrestling
Kimi SudaJudo
Brian VickersBaseball

Teams
W.J. Mouat Hawks Football TeamFootball